首页    光模块    RTXM420-550 100G多模0.1km光模块
RTXM420-XXX

RTXM420-550 100G多模0.1km光模块

RTXM420-550/ RTXM420-551/RTXM420-552/RTXM420-553/RTXM420-554 100G多模0.1km光模块

This product is designed for fiber-communication based on optical-electrical
technology. The product is an integrated module containing a micro-optic component and
semiconductor material. The module could implement optical-electrical conversion and
electrical-optical conversion function. It could be used at key locations in optical networks
like 100GBASE Ethernet.
DESCRIPTION
Features
 Up to 28Gb/s data rate per channel
 Distance up to 300m on OM4 MMF
 850nm VCSEL array transmitters
 Single 1x12 MPO receptacle optical interface
 Single +3.3V power supply
 Maximum power dissipation<2W
 International Class 1 laser safety certified
 Operating temperature range: 0℃ ~ +70℃
 Compliant with RoHS6
Applications
 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
Standards
 Compliant with SFF-8636 (V2.6)
 Compliant with IEEE Std 802.3bm 2015
 Compliant with SFF-8665 (V1.9),SFF-8661(V2.3)and SFF-8679( V1.7)

Part No Product
Description
Data
Rate
Tx Tx Power
(dBm)
Rx OMA
Sensitivity
(dBm)
Temp
(℃)
Reach
(m)
Power
(W)
RTXM420-
550
QSFP28
SR4
4*25G 850nm VCSEL -4~ 2.4 PIN -7.4 0~70 100 <2
RTXM420-
551
QSFP28
eSR4
4*25G 850nm VCSEL -4~ 2.4 PIN -7.4 0~70 300 <2
RTXM420-
552
QSFP28
SR4
4*28G 850nm VCSEL -4~ 2.4 PIN -7.4 0~70 100 <2
RTXM420-
553
QSFP28
eSR4
4*28G 850nm VCSEL -4~ 2.4 PIN -7.4 0~70 300 <2
RTXM420-
554
QSFP28
SR4
4*24G&
4*25.G
850nm VCSEL -4~ 2.4 PIN -7.4 -10~75 100 <2

 

PDF文档下载:RTXM420-550/ RTXM420-551/RTXM420-552/RTXM420-553/RTXM420-554 100G多模0.1km光模块